Sunday, 4 January 2009

does your shirt say "i like getting puked on" ?

yep....

it snowed about an inch on my truck in 15 minutes, guess it's almost time to accept winter and have a few runs on the ol' snowboard...although i'm sure it'll turn to rain within a few days now.... ahh well, fuck the snow!

how's aboot some summer time entertainin'?

up first a couple swiped from thecomeup, (not sure if i posted this already or not but it's a van orman production so why the hell not) elliot van orman says "time will tell"


Time Will Tell Trailer (Coming 2009.. EVO Productions) from Elliot Van Orman Productions on Vimeo.

and there are two types of balls





and here's some crazy shit i saw on t.v. the other day and found an HD clip of on defgrip...mental

1 comment:

burn-a-baby said...

beeler jumped r stepdown behind teet hahaha i wanna ride a dirt pile!