Monday, 31 March 2008

ride every day

photo of surrey steve on the red blog...check it

got a shit load of pic's back... some riding stuff with wade, and a bunch of music stuff from a while ago... cancer bats, operastrike, and a bunch others.. i'll put some up tomorrow....

cambie nights

Thursday, 27 March 2008

first week of spring

has been awesome... it's like minus 5.... and fresh snow! get fucked....

did a you tube search and found this video of wade... take off you hoser....


hopefully a bunch of new b/w shots and some slides come back today or tomorrow and i'll have new shitty pictures to put up...ta ta

Wednesday, 26 March 2008

fuck you mr. plow

wonder if he's ever gonna visit us before i bail on whistler? hope not... dick...
an amazing set of trails got plowed, check for some shitty pictures

and then watch this... it's better i swear

Washington Trails BMX from anchors bmx on Vimeo.

Tuesday, 25 March 2008

we gonna raise a rukus tonite

come to the island maan...

Canada's best trail builders are inviting GOOD trail riders to come and take part in three Jams/comps at world class trails locations all on Vancouver Island. April 5th, Sidney BC, June 28 Duncan BC, and late August Courtenay (which also have an amazing outdoor ramp course as well as a low ceiling tight trannied indoor facility. The Courtenay date will be the finals, where the champion is crowned!

Brakeless street rats won't have any luck at the trails, so if you intend to ride, its in your best interest to put on brakes, because all these trails spots are downhill and all get pretty large as you go down the hill. Hacks get sent to Trail Jail! For more info email us and check out the Facebook event page.

i'm not actually any good but i'm gonna go anyways and take pic's and try to do an article for RED.... fun times eh... anyone from the city wanna give me a ride?

Monday, 24 March 2008

slayer is probably the greatest fucking band ever....

here's some shot's from the city, bank to barrier/rail thing... and 1 handrail

dirty jesse sprocket to fakie

dirty jesse again

luke double peg and back in

luke double pegger again

luke on a handrail...yeah it's a shitty photo but i didn't really have time to set up extra flash's... so you get what you get

Sunday, 23 March 2008

and now, Mr. Bill Monroe

went to vancouver, hit up kirkstone and i acctually rode around for a bit.. first in a long time..awesome....rode around the streets with luke, jesse and paul b... bob was rocking his commuter bike and killing it...cover shot's to come... ha...hopefully get a bunch of film back this week so i'll have some new stuff to put up... for now you get this...

Wednesday, 19 March 2008

is there any dumbells or anything we can purchase?

daddy vision is some funny fucking shit.... seriously

pt. 7 : the animal house

kelly frickin bolton....

Tuesday, 18 March 2008


sucks.... i haven't really slept in a few days 'cause i've been shooting some stuff for a snowboard canada mag contest... 24 hours 36 shots of film...deciding to do it at the last possible minute was probably not very wise but we got some shit done and now we play the waiting game....

Tuesday, 11 March 2008

fuck the snow!

don't do that, it shrinks..... listen to costanza

tassie luke is gonna road trip the shit outta tasmania with rourkey... waft a backie!

heath is heading to SLC from tasmania and then to moooooontana... and then here? you better be cunty!

and cotton is flying in may 15th 'till july 15th...

daylight saving means closer to spring, fuck yeah!
check out for info about fund raisers to help save catty woods... buy their video, it'll probably be the best of the year anyways...

no more elevation in whistler...boooooooooooo... i miss dave and nick...gilly smells funny...damn fart machine.... rumor has it that it'll be in mexico from now on??? c'mon jay!

Sunday, 9 March 2008

White people prefer to hate corporations that don’t make stuff that they like.

i have been checking out a lot lately and it is fucking hilarious... even if it is true and they're trying to be racist's it still comes off funny as shit to me...maybe 'cause i'm a dick...

anyways....... there's a jam in kelowna details here
and check the ice tooney shirt at volume......... thug'd out

and the first round of the Wancouver Island trail jam's is april 5th at the sidney trails... get a hold of beyer's or boner

picture blatantly stolen from vanisle myspace

Tuesday, 4 March 2008

the day the summer ended in june

well really it was july something but fuckballs i'm sick of not biking...someone give me some duct tape so i'm not scared of my knee.... back down to vancouver next weekend with brad, luke better get off his ass, and it better be dry....

misery signals played at punknight with operastrike and the gravelife...fucking heavy, so awesome...
mongoose came back and played another show...highspeed shit right there...followed by callahan who did some ass kicking as well

brad turned a day older and got a new fit complete....keep it real yo
wallride to 180

i miss summer...chazza should come back and he should dig...spin o ramma

calllahan of vancouver area local's only

mongoose is rad....east van

my roommate got a new fish tank and spends a lot of time with his bong in front of it..