Thursday, 21 July 2011

if they worried about their looks

they'd wear pants... long weekend? man it's precipitating out.. will vanier dry up? hopefully... i'll be there to sell illegal copies of the limited edition blazeguard 'zine. they will be available for one easy payment of 1 million dollars. can't just be givin' this shit away ya know? anyways, down to brass tax's, or something. sorry for the lack of un-entertaining jibberish and non-sensical ramblings but i've been a bit busy these days and our internet connection seems to be a bit lacking, possibly the amount of money i owe them. but i do have some brand new goods for ya'll. i managed to get this onto my vimeo page and couldn't get blogger to run.. sweet, haha.. ahh well should be sorted soon. without further adoodoo, an edit i put together from the trails.. i'll have another squamish sessions vid soon enough as well.

back to work..

oh yeah, had a little sesh at the park with a wandering pikey from the coast. paallday, bitches bikes and 40's.

Thursday, 14 July 2011

wait for it!

luke's highlight from NZ.. took it pretty well..

Riley, Chet, Carlos & Friends from Gnarwhale on Vimeo.

and check out a cool tribute to ryan dunn on the least most

Friday, 8 July 2011

Happy long weekend!

i get an extra one 'cause i rule . grass cut, doggie washed, rev's on ice.. off to the trails, and maybe a couple job interviews.

Monday, 4 July 2011

and i'm gonna end the song like this

as i warm up my wrist.

got some diggin in sunday, fourth jump is being saved.. no more crying. i got some photos but it's been a hell of a weekend.. happy canada a! i'll get the pics later, it's sunny again so i'm gonna go hit the park for a sesh, here's an old youtube vid of the city kids riding the trails...

Gobbo bros, Jason Teet, Jordan Hango, Dave McNabb music by Zero Zero

and this years bowl to be a trail jam looked amazing! if you haven't seen this yet watch it twice. we should bring dirt into whistler, that would probably go over good with the skaters eh?

bowl to be a trail jam 2011 from bowltobeatrail on Vimeo.