Wednesday, 27 October 2010

today i didn't even have ta use my ak

i'd have to say it was a good day.

speaking of good days.. check out some pic's from the heavy nettle jam on dig..word up magazine!, thanks fellas! check out the liquor bikes vid while you're there.good times in the summertime austin style..

chester put up some new pics if you're so interested in things like taco bus and cat fights and such... he my be sad about this though..loco..


bf in france fit vid on soul mag site

keep the linkage going with some press on the vanier jumps, here and here

one video, leigh g and russ brindley riding for t1 in ozland, put together a vid from a trip to adelaide.

Terrible One Oz team in Adelaide from StowMedia on Vimeo.




and one pic, cody basehead. walking the plank.



lunch time..

Sunday, 24 October 2010

try power weed!



with all new flavours like thunder fuck!

some pics from the island trip like 6 years ago or something..up to date..


gay balls! back from mexico yet?






fatboyslim












neil brought the wrong bike.







islander luke





one vid for today, pretty rad,bowls and trails edit from pretty shady

Bowls & Trails Edit from DOWNbmx on Vimeo.



forgot this one too that vegas nick sent through. after his harsh base'ing with randy he's gone and flipped out and turned into a full on base head. tsk tsk, kids these days..



EuroBASEtour2010 from nick binkoski on Vimeo.

Thursday, 21 October 2010

the times they are a changing

summer's run it's course and i suppose fall is almost doing the same.. decent weather for a halloween sesh would be sweet.. maybe in the bowl if the frost starts a coming..some stolen vids from the feeder.

always nice to watch a dirty girl... amsterdam! what? exactly...

Joey Gough from joeybmx on Vimeo.



tony hamlin vid from kink

Tony Hamlin Kink Puffins Edit from Kink Bike Co. on Vimeo.



and this dude again, neato stuff..

tim knoll edit

Tim Knoll BMX from tim knoll on Vimeo.



and a canadian concrete vid..

Canadian Concrete 2010 from canadian concrete bmx jams on Vimeo.




off to the trails i suppose..ta ta


amsterdam!

Tuesday, 19 October 2010

chester fried goodness

have fun fellers, give my best to bobby,




life? advertisement

Riders of the storm from Lifewithaquestionmark on Vimeo.



aswell

michigan trails from life?



tenpack/kink vid from heavy nettle and totem...dang...

Week 6 of the Ten Pack Summer Tour from Ten Pack Distribution on Vimeo.




samsquanch interview and video on the least most

End of Summersquatch from Least Most on Vimeo.

Saturday, 16 October 2010

stay strong playa..



shitty buzz, never call last run's kids...hang loose dude

black river blues

5000 miles and no tickets...sweet..good drive back, a fox, a coyote a moose and some deer all stayed the fuck out of the way. vortex. checked out the forks in winnipeg for a quick morning session, and millennium for a few hours, then off to a radio tower for a jump and then driving (the fucking long way at 3 a.m., fuck) for a weekend in canmore. good times with some gnarly dudes, sebastian the sasquatch from france and roberto the colombian and alistair from calgary and aaron, i dunno where your from..dirty old bastard...and then theres randy... advice to any base jumpers out there, you weigh more then shit tickets.. really glad you're still here dude.

speaking of drives, luke and chester made it out of america alive.. whilst finding out the ford can be used as a monster truck. luke's amazing driving streak of shitluck in the states continues.

and we're off to see bob wayne next week? fuck maybe big john should drive..



film shots of random, some from my last drive, last summer's drive, and winter olympic bmx'ing..



















120 b/ph




some new delights at the trails have been sculpted, i can't wait for next summer...is it too early for that yet? forgive the digitalization of the shitty pics








href="http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_JtR0UfAtk5E/TLotjufAM2I/AAAAAAAADVQ/lD4ODRHhDs0/s1600/DSC_7182.JPG">




gotta go check out luke 3-d tv, see ya

Monday, 4 October 2010

1 day, 18 hours

worth of driving to calgary, should be a blast... almost got things set up at pik's... wish i coulda got started sooner.. oh well, more to come for that spot in the spring anyways i thinks...changed it around a little for time sakes,putting a dirt quarter at the end and just lap the first two jumps back and forth, hopefully little b-man doesn't wipe out super hard and it get's torn down by mum..and hopefully he'll get to ride it before it snows..








the only way to cook..




frog at villij trails from caba btw dlx

HIDEOUT - An afternoon with Frog from Enter the Treehouse on Vimeo.



click here to watch dang dang jump through a tree

pnw edit from dlx

PNW Trail Edit from DiamondbackBMX on Vimeo.



time for wings... see ya..